HOA SEN UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES THE SCORE OF ADMISSION APPLICATION BY THE RESULTS OF THE HIGH SCHOOL EXAM IN 2022 – PHASE 1

Hoa Sen University announces the minimum score to receive the application for the first round of admission according to the admission method based on the results of the High School Examination in 2022 (method 1) as follows:

Chi tiết Thông báo Điểm nhận hồ sơ xét tuyển bằng kết quả thi THPT năm 2022

NoBachelor’s DegreeIndustry codeReceipt pointCombinations of admissions subjects
1Business administration734010116,0Math, Physics, Chemistry (A00)
Math, Physics, English (A01)
Math, Literature, Foreign Language (English or French) (D01/D03)
Math, English, History (D09)
2Marketing734011516,0
3International business734012016,0
4Logistics và Supply chain Management751060516,0
5Finance – Banking 734020116,0
6Human resource management734040416,0
7Accountant734030116,0
8Real estate734011616,0
9Public relations732010815,0
10Management Information Systems734040515,0
11Electronic Commerce734012215,0
12Hotel management781020116,0
13Restaurant Management and Gastronomy781020216,0
14Event management734041216,0
15Tourism and Hospitality Management781010316,0
16Media Technology Administration734041017,0
17Digital Marketing734011416,0Math, Physics, Chemistry (A00)
Math, Physics, English (A01)
Math, Literature, Foreign Language (English or French) (D01/D03)
Math, English, History (D09)
18Sports economics731011316,0
19Economic law738010716,0
20International law738010816,0
21Information Technology748020116,0Math, Physics, Chemistry (A00)
Math, Physics, English (A01)
Math, Literature, Foreign Language (English or French) (D01/D03)
Math, English, Chemistry (D07)
22Artificial intelligence748010715,0
23Software technology748010316,0
24Computer Networking & Data communication748010215,0
25Financial technology734020215,0Math, Physics, Chemistry (A00)
Math, Physics, English (A01)
Math, Literature, Foreign Language (English or French) (D01/D03)
Math, English, History (D09)
26Graphic design721040315,0Math, Physics, English (A01)
Math, Literature, English (D01)
Math, English, History (D09)
Literature, English, History (D14)
27Fashion designer721040415,0
28Film721030418,0
29Interior design758010815.0
30Digital art721040815.0
31English Language722020116,0Math, Literature, English (D01)
Math, English, History (D09)
Literature, English, History (D14)
Literature, English, Geography (D15)
For English language major:
+ Multiply the coefficient of 2 English subjects;
+ The English test score without multiplier must be at least 5.00 points.
32Japanese studies731061315,0
33 Psychology 731040116,0Math, Physics, English (A01)
Math, Literature, English (D01)
Math, English, Biology (D08)
Math, English, History (D09)
  • The minimum score for receiving the application is the sum of the scores of the exam subjects of the entrance exam for high school students in region 3 and no Any exam in the selection combination has a score of 1.0 or less.
  • The difference in scores for admission applications between the target groups and the enrollment areas shall be according to the priority score frame specified in Chapter I, Section 1, Article 7 of the Appendix to the Regulation on University Admissions; enrollment in the College of Preschool Pedagogy; Specifically as follows:
KV3KV2KV2-NTKV1
High school students0,00,250,50,75
Priority 11,01,251,51,75
Priority 22,02,252,52,75

For information and questions to be answered related to admission, candidates please contact:

Admissions Counseling Center – Hoa Sen University.

Address: 8 Nguyen Van Trang, Ben Thanh Ward, District 1, City. Ho Chi Minh

Contact: 028.7300.7272 or 028.7309.1991 – Ext: 11.400

Hotline: 0908.275.276 | 0797.275.276 | 0888.275.276

Email: tuyensinh@hoasen.edu.vn

image